Masseria Trulli e Vigne
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Masseria Trulli e Vigne
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Strollers
- Shuttle service
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Solarium
- Themed dinners
- Happy hour
- Tour or class about local culture
- Cooking class
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Swimming pool
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:30.
Masseria Trulli e Vigne is located at Via Villa Castelli, 104, Martina Franca, Italy.
Guests can book room types like Family Suite, Deluxe Junior Suite, Deluxe Suite and King Suite at Masseria Trulli e Vigne.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Dinner is available at Masseria Trulli e Vigne for €39.77 per guest.
Masseria Trulli e Vigne employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Spanish, French, Italian and Russian.
Masseria Trulli e Vigne incorporates several accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to support guests with reduced mobility.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Babysitting/Child services, Board games/Puzzles and Strollers.
The accommodation is approximately 62 km away from Brindisi - Salento Airport.
The property is approximately 3.6 km from the city center.
A business center is available at Masseria Trulli e Vigne, featuring Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Room prices at Masseria Trulli e Vigne are available once you select your dates.
Masseria Trulli e Vigne features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Guests can use the outdoor pool at Masseria Trulli e Vigne during the swimming season.
Transfers between the airport and Masseria Trulli e Vigne are available for an extra charge.
On-site entertainment at Masseria Trulli e Vigne includes options such as Themed dinners, Tour or class about local culture and Cooking class.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Trullo Sovrano (16.4 km), Palazzo Stabile (3.9 km), Panorama sulla Valle d'Itria (4 km) and Porta di San Nicola (4.1 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.














