>
>
Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo

Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo

Via Madonna dell'Arco 89, Martina Franca, Italy
Excellent
292 reviews
8.7

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
Guests: 2
Area: 13 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
With garden views, this air-conditioned room comes with a TV.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator
Outdoors:
Patio, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Emergency cord in bathroom
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Pool and Spa:
Infinity Pool, Saltwater pool, Pool towels, Shallow end
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap
Two-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 2
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
2 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
With garden views, this air-conditioned apartment is located in a traditional Trullo, an Apulian stone hut. It features a TV, a seating area and a kitchenette.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Patio, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Emergency cord in bathroom
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Pool and Spa:
Infinity Pool, Saltwater pool, Pool towels, Shallow end
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap
Trullo One-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 3
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
With garden views and an outdoor dining area, this air-conditioned apartment is located in a traditional Trullo, an Apulian stone hut. It features a TV, a seating area and a kitchenette.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access, Interconnecting room(s) available
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Patio, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Toilet with grab rails, Adapted bath, Roll-in shower, Raised toilet, Emergency cord in bathroom, Shower chair
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Sofa bed
Pool and Spa:
Infinity Pool, Saltwater pool, Pool towels, Shallow end
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap
Standard Double Room
Guests: 3
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room features a infinity pool. Featuring air conditioning, a private entrance and a wardrobe, this double room includes a private bathroom. The double room features heating. The unit has 1 bed.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Mosquito net, Trash cans
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing
Pool and Spa:
Infinity Pool, Saltwater pool, Pool towels, Shallow end

Traveler's reviews

8.7
Excellent
292 reviews
Staff
9.28
Facility
9.51
Cleanliness
9.35
Comfort
9.26
Location
9.51
Price quality
9.27

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Caffè delle Rose
4 km
La Brace
3.3 km
Ai Tre Punti Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata
2.9 km
Legami - Italian Pleasure
4.4 km
Bar Derna
4.4 km
Dal Contadino
2.9 km
Closest airports
Bari Karol Wojtyla Airport
76 km
Brindisi - Salento Airport
59 km
Public transport
Locorotondo
3.5 km
Martina Franca
5 km
Natural Beauty
Murgia dei Trulli
14 km

Facilities - Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Chapel/Shrine
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Kids' meals
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Fruit
  • Coffee house on site
Services
  • Room service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Shuttle service
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor fireplace
Pool and Spa
  • Pool with view
  • Saltwater pool
  • Shallow end
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Fenced pool
  • Swimming pool
Activities
  • Playground
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Cooking class
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the address of Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo?

The accommodation is located at Via Madonna dell'Arco 89, Martina Franca, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo?

Rates at Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are food and beverage facilities available at Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo?

A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo, including Restaurant and Bar.

Does Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo have a swimming pool?

Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view, saltwater pool and fenced pool.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo?

Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Are any entertainment programmes available during the stay at Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo?

Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo offers several on-site entertainment options, including Tour or class about local culture and Cooking class.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Trullo Sovrano (10.9 km), Parco Comunale Terlizzi (2.3 km), Palazzo Stabile (3.5 km) and Panorama sulla Valle d'Itria (3.4 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo from the city center?

The city center is about 3.6 km away from the farm stay.

What room options are available at Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo?

Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo offers rooms like Double Room, Two-Bedroom Apartment, Trullo One-Bedroom Apartment and Standard Double Room.

Can I park for free at Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Does Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo provide facilities for guests with pets?

Pets are permitted at Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo?

Staff members at Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo are fluent in English and Italian.

Are there any accessibility options at Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo?

The property is equipped with Facilities for disabled guests to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.

What options does Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo provide for families with kids?

Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo includes child-friendly features such as Playground and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

Is the airport located close to Masseria Madonna dell'Arco Agriturismo?

The nearest airport, Brindisi - Salento Airport, is roughly 59 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!