La Villa Resort
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - La Villa Resort
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Car rental
- Tour desk
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Massage
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Snorkeling
- Open-air bath
- Temporary art galleries
- Bar crawls
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Tour or class about local culture
- Cooking class
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Public transit tickets
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Cashless payment available
- Mobile app for room service
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
La Villa Resort is located at Via Tiro a Segno, Martina Franca, Italy.
To see exact prices at La Villa Resort, please enter your travel dates.
Guests can use the outdoor pool at La Villa Resort during the swimming season.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at La Villa Resort.
La Villa Resort offers several on-site entertainment options, including Temporary art galleries, Themed dinners, Tour or class about local culture and Cooking class.
The property provides access to babysitting services for families.
The nearest airport, Brindisi - Salento Airport, is located about 60 km from the property.
La Villa Resort is located approximately 1.7 km from the city center.
La Villa Resort provides room categories including Two-Bedroom Standard Apartment and One-Bedroom Apartment with Pool View.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at La Villa Resort.
The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.
Spa facilities are available for guests at La Villa Resort.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Trullo Sovrano (13.3 km), Porta di San Nicola (1.7 km), Palazzo Blasi (1.7 km) and Palazzo Ruggeri (1.7 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
















































