>
>
Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome

Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome

Martina Franca, Italy

Most popular services

Parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 2
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower. The apartment's kitchenette, which has a refrigerator and kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment offers a TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchenware
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Bathroom Facilities:
Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Caffè delle Rose
400 m
Cafe' Paris
950 m
Eden Bar Martina Franca
850 m
Sosta e Gusta
400 m
Party Service il Pranzo e' Servito
750 m
Pizzeria la Piccola Lanterna
750 m
Closest airports
Bari Karol Wojtyla Airport
80 km
Brindisi - Salento Airport
57 km
Public transport
Martina Franca
1.8 km
Colonne Grassi
3 km

Facilities - Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome

General
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
  • Paid Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Parking
  • Parking
Outdoors
  • BBQ facilities
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

Heating optional available at EUR 10.00 . 1 Babycot available, free of charge.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome?

Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

What is the address of Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome?

Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome is located at the following address: Martina Franca, Italy.

What is the price per night at Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome?

Prices at Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome are shown after selecting your travel dates.

What dining options are available near Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome?

Nearby places to eat include Caffè delle Rose, Sosta e Gusta, Eden Bar Martina Franca and Party Service il Pranzo e' Servito.

Does Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is the nearest airport from Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome?

Guests will find Brindisi - Salento Airport located some 57 km from the property.

What is the distance from Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome to the city center?

The distance from the center of Martina Franca to the apartment is around 550 m.

What room types are available at Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Apartment.

Is parking included in the rate at apartment?

Paid parking is available for guests at apartment.

What languages are spoken at Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome?

Service at Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome is available in Italian.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Apartment Granatapfel-Wohnung by Interhome?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Trullo Sovrano (13.1 km), Palazzo Stabile (750 m), Panorama sulla Valle d'Itria (750 m) and Palazzo Motolese (850 m), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!